0
×

Registration

Profile Informations

Login Datas

or login

First name is required!
Last name is required!
First name is not valid!
Last name is not valid!
This is not an email address!
Email address is required!
This email is already registered!
Password is required!
Enter a valid password!
Please enter 6 or more characters!
Please enter 16 or less characters!
Passwords are not same!
Terms and Conditions are required!
Email or Password is wrong!

  FRANK SAROSKY

FRANK SAROSKY BIO

Social Media:

Personal website: http://www.franksarosdy.com/index.html

Blog: http://www.franksarosdy.com/blog.html

Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/#!/profile.php?id=57803996

 

Basic Information:

 

Age:   23
Born in:   Washington D.C.
Hometown:  Austin, Texas
Birthday: January 23, 1988
NickName: Frank the Tank
Occupation: Personal Trainer, Nuun Sales Representative, College Student part time
Favorite races:  LA triathlon, Super Sprint grand prix, Rev3 Knoxville.

 

Race Results:

 

2011

Kemah Triathlon - 2nd
DC Triathlon - 6th
Philadelphia Triathlon - 9th

 

2010
Dallas open Amateur championship 2010 10/9: 5th
Los Angeles Triathlon 2010 10/2 2nd

Splash and dash 9/28/2010  1st 21:32

The AVIA Austin Triathlon 2010  TX 9/6/10  10th  2:01:13
Jack's Generic Triathlon 2010 TX 8/1/10 3rd  1:03:26
Moonlight margarita run 5k 7/27  5th 17:02
Revolution3 Knoxville 2010 5/9: 2nd  2:00:59
Pure Austin Splash & Dash TX 4/20/10 -  3rd  20:52 

Champions triathlon 3/27 1st

 

Best performances 0f 2010
1st Champions triathlon
2nd rev3 knoxville
2nd Lifetime LA
5th Dallas open amateur championship